Menu
 

 PhD/M Phil Economics

Faculty Name & Subjects

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

E-600 Microeconomic Theory-I

Dr. Rehana Siddiqui

 

11:00 – 12:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

11:00 – 12:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

E-610 Macroeconomic Theory-I

Dr. Asad Zaman/Dr. Wasim Shahid Malik

 

09:00 – 10:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

09:00 – 10:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

E-630 Mathematics
Dr. Saud Ahmed Khan / Mr. Muhammad Ramzan

02:00 – 03:30

Room 2 (West Block)

02:00 – 03:30

Room 2 (West Block)

 

 

 

E-750 Industrial Economics

Dr. Ejaz Ghani

10:45 – 12:15

PhD Seminar room

 

10:45 – 12:15

PhD Seminar room

 

 

E-710 Public Finance

Dr. Muhammad Husain Malik/

Dr. Mehmood  Khalid

 

 

12:30 – 03:30

PhD Seminar room

 

 

E- 843 Institutions and Development

Dr. Karim Khan

09:00 – 10:30

PhD Seminar room

 

09:00 – 10:30

PhD Seminar room

 

 

E-      Agent Based Modeling

Dr. Asad Zaman/Ms. Maimoona Sadaf/

Mr. Tim Godin

 

 

 

 

09:00 – 12:00

A. R. Kemal Room

 


MSc Economics, 1st Semester

Faculty Name & Subjects

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

E-500 English Language and Proficiency

Ms. Anjeela Khurram

02:00 – 03:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

 

E-501 Microeconomic Theory-I

Ms. Nazia Bibi

08:30 – 10:00

Room 3 (West Block)

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 3 (West Block)

 

 

E-505 Macroeconomic Theory-I

Ms. Adeeba Ishaq

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

E-509 Statistics for Economists

Dr. Amna Urooj

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

E-512 Mathematics for Economists

Mr. Muhammad Ramzan

12:00 – 01:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 3 (West Block)

 

 

MSc Economics, 3rd  Semester

E-527 International Economics

Ms. Nazia Bibi

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

E-533 Monetary Policy

Mr. Haider Ali

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

E-553 Development Economics

Ms. Adeeba Ishaq

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

10:15 – 11:45

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

E-557 WTO, Globalization & Economics Integration

Mr. Imran Khan

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

08:30 – 10:00

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

E-561 Financial Economics

Dr. Attiya Yasmin Javid

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

12:00 – 01:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

E-573 Urban Economics

Ms. Sameena Tariq

02:00 – 03:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

E-577 Economics of Environment and Natural Resources

Dr. Iftikhar Ahmad

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

02:00 – 03:30

Room 4 (West Block)

 

 

Go to top